Dyldam Developments Pty Limited (Dyldam) respects and acknowledges the importance of privacy. Dyldam are compliant with the updated Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Why do we collect personal information and how do we use it?

Dyldam collects and uses personal information for a variety of reasons, these include (but are not limited to) the following:

  • Providing the best possible service;
  • Responding to enquiries;
  • Processing applications for employment;
  • Business development;
  • Updating our records
  • Processing of complaints;
  • Complying with legal and regulatory obligations.

What types of personal information do we hold and how do we hold it?

The type of personal information that Dyldam may hold includes (but is not limited to):

  • Your name;
  • Address;
  • Contact details; and
  • Profession or occupation.

This information is usually held in hardcopy files, in electronic form and in a database.

How do we collect personal information?

Dyldam collects personal information through a variety of methods, which include (but is not limited to):

  • Directly through you;
  • Through your access and use of our website; and
  • When you subscribe to receive information from Dyldam.

Access to personal information held by us

If you wish to access the personal information stored by Dyldam, you may make a request for access to that personal information to:

The Privacy Officer
Level 1, 74 Macquarie Street
PARRAMATTA  NSW  2124

We will endeavour to respond to the request for access to personal information as soon as practicable.

Complaints handling

If you are concerned that Dyldam are in breach of any of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
Level 1, 74 Macquarie Street
PARRAMATTA NSW  2124

This Privacy Policy is publically available, free of charge and is in a form accessible through publication on Dyldam’s website.